2 LILAC CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 LILAC CR
Mblu
003/ 024/ 12/ /
Acct#
4534
Owner
HEBSCH ALISON L
PBN
Assessment
$594,000
Appraisal
$594,000
PID
4450
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,700$248,300$594,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,700$248,300$594,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHEBSCH ALISON L
Co-OwnerCORCORAN BRIAN
Address2 LILAC CR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4880/2392
Sale Date01/25/2008
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEBSCH ALISON L$255,000 4880/23923701/25/2008
PALYS BARBARA$221,100 4879/14535101/22/2008
SMITH ROBERT R + STEFANIE A$289,900 4334/19530007/26/2004
AVITABILE JEFFREY$118,500 2933/6070005/08/1992
FEDERAL HOME LOAN$55,000 N/A/00011/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $443,195
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,170 2,170
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,442 0
WDKWood Deck 546 0
   4,298 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,300
Appraised Value$248,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,700$248,300$594,000
2025$345,700$248,300$594,000
2025$312,100$220,400$532,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,700$248,300$594,000
2025$345,700$248,300$594,000
2025$312,100$220,400$532,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps