12 MOULTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 MOULTON DR
Mblu
003/ 024/ 17/ /
Acct#
4539
Owner
SADLER JOEL S
PBN
Assessment
$617,600
Appraisal
$617,600
PID
4455
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$250,200$617,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$250,200$617,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSADLER JOEL S
Co-OwnerSADLER MARY E
Address12 MOULTON DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3045/1644
Sale Date04/01/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SADLER JOEL S$145,000 3045/16440004/01/1994
GRENIER, GERARD A JR$0 2858/25620011/15/1990
UNKNOWN$180,000 N/A/00003/15/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $508,957
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 646
CTHCathedral Ceiling 260 260
LLVLower Level 1,196 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,744 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,200
Appraised Value$250,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$250,200$617,600
2025$367,400$250,200$617,600
2025$278,100$222,000$500,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$250,200$617,600
2025$367,400$250,200$617,600
2025$278,100$222,000$500,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps