14 MOULTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 MOULTON DR
Mblu
003/ 024/ 18/ /
Acct#
4540
Owner
CARBONELLO JOHN J
PBN
Assessment
$647,800
Appraisal
$647,800
PID
4456
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$248,900$647,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$248,900$647,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBONELLO JOHN J
Co-OwnerCARBONELLO KATHY A
Address14 MOULTON DRIVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2827/419
Sale Date01/08/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARBONELLO JOHN J$55,000 2827/4190001/08/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,421
Replacement Cost: $548,970
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,092 753
CTHCathedral Ceiling 360 360
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
LLVLower Level 1,452 0
WDKWood Deck 304 0
   4,544 2,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$248,900$647,800
2025$398,900$248,900$647,800
2025$303,600$220,900$524,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$248,900$647,800
2025$398,900$248,900$647,800
2025$303,600$220,900$524,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps