12 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 SOUTH RD
Mblu
003/ 024/ 2/ /
Acct#
4542
Owner
ST ONGE CYNTHIA A
PBN
Assessment
$562,600
Appraisal
$562,600
PID
4458
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$203,300$562,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$203,300$562,600

Owner of Record
OwnerST ONGE CYNTHIA A
Co-Owner
Address12 SOUTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5526/2977
Sale Date04/28/2014
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST ONGE CYNTHIA A$0 5526/29774804/28/2014
ST ONGE JOSEPH G$0 2569/11820010/18/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,194
Replacement Cost: $513,228
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
CTHCathedral Ceiling 528 528
DEKDeck 184 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,344 0
   3,722 2,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,300
Appraised Value$203,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$203,300$562,600
2025$359,300$203,300$562,600
2025$309,300$180,400$489,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$203,300$562,600
2025$359,300$203,300$562,600
2025$309,300$180,400$489,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps