24 MOULTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 MOULTON DR
Mblu
003/ 024/ 27/ /
Acct#
4548
Owner
WHITE, PAUL B. REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$658,900
Appraisal
$658,900
PID
4464
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$247,900$658,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$247,900$658,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, PAUL B. REV TRUST
Co-OwnerWHITE, PAUL B.; TRUSTEE
Address24 MOULTON DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6366/1771
Sale Date12/20/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE, PAUL B. REV TRUST $0 6366/17713812/20/2021
WHITE PAULA B$267,000 4965/01383711/26/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TRUST CO $338,900 4960/19875111/03/2008
HANLEY KRISTIAN J + JODI L$355,000 4495/11440006/13/2005
CALKINS, TREVOR L + CINDY L ROWE LIVING TRUST$0 4349/26563808/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $525,375
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
LLVLower Level 741 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 247 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   4,412 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,900
Appraised Value$247,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$247,900$658,900
2025$411,000$247,900$658,900
2025$345,400$220,100$565,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$247,900$658,900
2025$411,000$247,900$658,900
2025$345,400$220,100$565,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps