26 28 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 28 SOUTH RD
Mblu
003/ 024/ 3/ /
Acct#
4551
Owner
LOPILATO, JUSTIN MICHAEL
PBN
Assessment
$497,400
Appraisal
$497,400
PID
4467
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$216,700$497,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$216,700$497,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPILATO, JUSTIN MICHAEL
Co-OwnerCONLEY, LEXUS CARINA
Address26 28 SOUTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6627/2876
Sale Date06/17/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPILATO, JUSTIN MICHAEL$750,000 6627/28760006/17/2025
CAPUTO, HANNAH$705,000 6476/12310004/11/2023
ONEIL PATRICIA J$81,000 3052/29555105/17/1994
HUD SECRETARY OF$98,600 3032/23605112/17/1993
PEDRICK, BARBARA A AND$150,000 2824/14510012/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $383,134
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti - Conversion
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
FSTStorage 200 0
   2,200 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$216,700
Appraised Value$216,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  256.00 SF$4,8001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
SHDFShed Frame  32.00 SF$6001
CRPTCarport  264.00 SF$1,6001
SHDFShed Frame  32.00 SF$6001
PTIOPatio  633.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$216,700$497,400
2025$280,700$216,700$497,400
2025$244,800$191,300$436,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$216,700$497,400
2025$280,700$216,700$497,400
2025$244,800$191,300$436,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps