1 MOULTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 MOULTON DR
Mblu
003/ 024/ 7/ /
Acct#
4572
Owner
LIBBY-ALLEN FAMILY REV TRST
PBN
Assessment
$698,100
Appraisal
$698,100
PID
4488
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$248,300$698,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$248,300$698,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLIBBY-ALLEN FAMILY REV TRST
Co-OwnerLIBBY, DARON H. + AUDREY A.
Address1 MOULTON DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6429/1899
Sale Date08/08/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIBBY-ALLEN FAMILY REV TRST$0 6429/18993808/08/2022
LIBBY DARON H + AUDREY A$0 3204/26843803/18/1997
LIBBY, DARON H$0 2752/27220007/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,596
Replacement Cost: $623,728
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 892 892
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 384
FHSHalf Story - Finished 288 132
FBMFinished Basement 346 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSTStorage 272 0
LLVLower Level 518 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 860 0
   5,396 2,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,300
Appraised Value$248,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  512.00 SF$6,5001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,3001
LNTOLeanto  160.00 SF$6001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,9001
DEK1Deck Wood  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$248,300$698,100
2025$449,800$248,300$698,100
2025$351,000$220,400$571,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$248,300$698,100
2025$449,800$248,300$698,100
2025$351,000$220,400$571,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps