4 MOULTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 MOULTON DR
Mblu
003/ 024/ 9/ /
Acct#
4574
Owner
BOUTWELL, ERIC J. + DANIELLE R.
PBN
Assessment
$728,900
Appraisal
$728,900
PID
4490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,100$247,800$728,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,100$247,800$728,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUTWELL, ERIC J. + DANIELLE R.
Co-Owner
Address4 MOULTON DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6149/2283
Sale Date08/10/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUTWELL, ERIC J. + DANIELLE R. $0 6149/22833808/10/2020
BOUTWELL DANIELLE$410,000 5672/29950011/24/2015
SPINNEY STEVEN O + SHARON M$162,500 3077/1450010/28/1994
MILLER, DONALD E$144,900 2902/2030011/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $627,776
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,688 1,688
BASFirst Floor 912 912
DEKDeck 338 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 912 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 0 0
   5,338 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,800
Appraised Value$247,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  23.00 LONG DIA$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,100$247,800$728,900
2025$481,100$247,800$728,900
2025$417,500$220,000$637,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,100$247,800$728,900
2025$481,100$247,800$728,900
2025$417,500$220,000$637,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps