10 OLD COACH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 OLD COACH RD
Mblu
003/ 026/ 17/ /
Acct#
4585
Owner
WILKINS BRYAN
PBN
Assessment
$544,500
Appraisal
$544,500
PID
4501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$227,000$544,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$227,000$544,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINS BRYAN
Co-OwnerFORTIN CAROLINE
Address10 OLD COACH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5841/2609
Sale Date08/03/2017
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILKINS BRYAN$135,000 5841/26093708/03/2017
FANNIE MAE $0 5841/26044708/03/2017
FANNIE MAE $250,000 5777/18245111/29/2016
SHERIDAN PATRICK A$0 0/00003/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $447,207
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
CTHCathedral Ceiling 192 192
DEKDeck 414 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 491 0
URBRaised Basement 913 0
   3,510 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,000
Appraised Value$227,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
GZBOGazebo  14.00 DIA$1,3001
SHDFShed Frame  200.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$227,000$544,500
2025$317,500$227,000$544,500
2025$274,900$201,400$476,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$227,000$544,500
2025$317,500$227,000$544,500
2025$274,900$201,400$476,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps