79 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
003/ 027/ 0/ /
Acct#
4595
Owner
GIOIA, FRANCIS R JR
PBN
Assessment
$514,000
Appraisal
$514,000
PID
4511
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$243,200$514,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$243,200$514,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGIOIA, FRANCIS R JR
Co-Owner
Address79 MAMMOTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6694/2972
Sale Date04/01/2026
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIOIA, FRANCIS R JR$0 6694/29729904/01/2026
FRANCIS R GIOIA JR$0 2428/4060011/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $377,095
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
CANCanopy 68 0
DEKDeck 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
LLVLower Level 1,412 0
   3,296 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$243,200
Appraised Value$243,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,3001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  416.00 SF$9,8001
SOLARSolar  7.30 UNITS$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$243,200$514,000
2025$270,800$243,200$514,000
2025$250,600$214,900$465,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$243,200$514,000
2025$270,800$243,200$514,000
2025$250,600$214,900$465,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps