16 LANTERN LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 LANTERN LN
Mblu
003/ 039/ 7/ /
Acct#
4630
Owner
RAYMOND, NICOLE A
PBN
Assessment
$867,500
Appraisal
$867,500
PID
4545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$294,100$867,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$294,100$867,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYMOND, NICOLE A
Co-OwnerCARRIER, DEBORAH A
Address16 LANTERN LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6609/2035
Sale Date03/28/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAYMOND, NICOLE A $0 6609/20353803/28/2025
RAYMOND, NICOLE A. + KEVIN M. $500,000 6099/18400004/03/2020
JACKSON DAWN M + AARON M$375,600 5536/02150006/09/2014
GAROFALO DAVID$400,000 4196/28780011/21/2003
MOON MICHAEL F + CAROLYN A$175,000 3233/10170008/20/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $647,783
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths4
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
DEKDeck 224 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,136 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 132 0
   3,748 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$294,100
Appraised Value$294,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GZBOGazebo  12.00 DIA$1,9001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
FOP1Open Porch  64.00 SF$1,2001
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  648.00 SF$13,4001
PTIOPatio  420.00 SF$1,3001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  720.00 SF$21,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$294,100$867,500
2025$573,400$294,100$867,500
2025$483,700$258,600$742,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$294,100$867,500
2025$573,400$294,100$867,500
2025$483,700$258,600$742,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps