12 LANTERN LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 LANTERN LN
Mblu
003/ 039/ 9/ /
Acct#
4632
Owner
THICKINS NICHOLAS
PBN
Assessment
$762,300
Appraisal
$762,300
PID
4547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,600$259,700$762,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,600$259,700$762,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHICKINS NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address12 LANTERN LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3307/2979
Sale Date07/07/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THICKINS NICHOLAS$190,000 3307/29790007/07/1998
DECKER,TIMOTHY$39,900 3279/27509903/30/1998
STONEMARK HOMES, INC,$0 3233/10169907/29/1997
UNKNOWN$120,000 2974/17825103/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $583,739
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
FBMFinished Basement 550 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 826 0
   3,984 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$259,700
Appraised Value$259,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,3001
SOLARSolar  10.80 UNITS$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,600$259,700$762,300
2025$502,600$259,700$762,300
2025$428,300$229,200$657,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,600$259,700$762,300
2025$502,600$259,700$762,300
2025$428,300$229,200$657,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps