2 MERLIN PL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 MERLIN PL
Mblu
003/ 043/ 1/ /
Acct#
4637
Owner
PITARYS, STEPHEN
PBN
Assessment
$691,300
Appraisal
$691,300
PID
4552
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$230,000$691,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$230,000$691,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPITARYS, STEPHEN
Co-OwnerRICHMOND, GILLIAN
Address2 MERLIN PL

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6496/1835
Sale Date07/24/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PITARYS, STEPHEN$600,000 6496/18350007/24/2023
KLAUS, JAN P. + ARIANNA$494,933 6298/8681Z07/01/2021
MARI JOHN Q + REBECCA B$389,000 5973/9840001/08/2019
HOMEFRONT INVESTMENTS, LLC $225,000 5891/10915102/06/2018
CYPHER MICHAEL R$0 5872/24134811/20/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $604,763
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,768 1,768
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
DEKDeck 120 0
FBMFinished Basement 360 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 148 0
LLVLower Level 60 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 616 0
   4,780 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,000
Appraised Value$230,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$230,000$691,300
2025$475,100$254,700$729,800
2025$410,000$225,700$635,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$230,000$691,300
2025$475,100$254,700$729,800
2025$410,000$225,700$635,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps