3 RAVEN TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 RAVEN TR
Mblu
003/ 043/ 16/ /
Acct#
4644
Owner
ESTEE, JOSEPH P.
PBN
Assessment
$808,100
Appraisal
$808,100
PID
4559
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,300$251,800$808,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,300$251,800$808,100

Owner of Record
OwnerESTEE, JOSEPH P.
Co-Owner
Address3 RAVEN TR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6323/2580
Sale Date09/02/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTEE, JOSEPH P.$610,000 6323/25800009/02/2021
SOHM EVAN K$0 2613/16200006/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,122
Replacement Cost: $697,496
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSaltbox
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent50
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,454 1,454
BASFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
CTHCathedral Ceiling 360 360
FATAttic - Finished 744 134
BSMBasement -615 0
DEKDeck 128 0
FBMFinished Basement 202 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
FGRGarage 636 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 413 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 413 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,008 0
   6,194 3,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,800
Appraised Value$251,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ROWVALRow Value  80.00 UNITS$01
PTIOPatio  209.00 SF$6001
SOLARSolar  12.80 UNITS$25,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,300$251,800$808,100
2025$556,300$251,800$808,100
2025$493,500$223,300$716,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,300$251,800$808,100
2025$556,300$251,800$808,100
2025$493,500$223,300$716,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps