3 MERLIN PL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 MERLIN PL
Mblu
003/ 043/ 2/ /
Acct#
4648
Owner
DUTIL REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$595,800
Appraisal
$595,800
PID
4563
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$252,900$595,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$252,900$595,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUTIL REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerDUTIL, DAVID A. + CARRIE E.; TRUSTEES
Address3 MERLIN PL

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6213/1853
Sale Date12/28/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUTIL REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6213/18533812/28/2020
DUTIL DAVID + CARRIE$245,900 5244/21400009/16/2011
HOWARTH PAUL J + JANET M$110,900 3107/28760006/30/1995
ABDALLAH, THOMAS$133,900 2879/750006/07/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,957
Replacement Cost: $462,498
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,057 1,057
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
DEKDeck 112 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 266 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 864 0
   3,199 1,957

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,900
Appraised Value$252,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  624.00 SF$11,7001
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,1001
LNTOLeanto  240.00 SF$9001
SOLARSolar  2.00 UNITS$4,0001
PTIOPatio  176.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$252,900$595,800
2025$342,900$252,900$595,800
2025$298,700$224,200$522,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$252,900$595,800
2025$342,900$252,900$595,800
2025$298,700$224,200$522,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps