10 MERLIN PL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 MERLIN PL
Mblu
003/ 043/ 21/ /
Acct#
4650
Owner
MCDOUGALL FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024
PBN
Assessment
$520,800
Appraisal
$520,800
PID
4565
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$256,800$520,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$256,800$520,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDOUGALL FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024
Co-OwnerMCDOUGALL, THERESA A & BLAISE E; TRUSTEES
AddressPO BOX 318

LONDONDERRY , NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6586/646
Sale Date11/14/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDOUGALL FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024$0 6586/6463811/14/2024
MCDOUGALL BLAISE E + THERESA$0 2578/26810012/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $377,171
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
UBMUnfinished Basement 864 0
UUSUpper Story - Unfinished 180 0
   2,628 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$256,800
Appraised Value$256,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$256,800$520,800
2025$264,000$256,800$520,800
2025$226,700$227,500$454,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$256,800$520,800
2025$264,000$256,800$520,800
2025$226,700$227,500$454,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps