7 MERLIN PL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 MERLIN PL
Mblu
003/ 043/ 6/ /
Acct#
4654
Owner
PELCZAR, DANIEL
PBN
Assessment
$502,500
Appraisal
$502,500
PID
4569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$250,300$502,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$250,300$502,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPELCZAR, DANIEL
Co-OwnerPELCZAR, SHEILA J
Address7 MERLIN PL

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$453,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6479/1803
Sale Date04/28/2023
Instrument89

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELCZAR, DANIEL$453,000 6479/18038904/28/2023
SOLID GOLD INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$335,000 6476/8502504/11/2023
ABRAHAM PETER$249,900 5695/06290002/29/2016
ABDALLAH THOMAS F MARITAL TRU $0 4799/18293805/16/2007
ABDALLAH THOMAS F REVOC TRUST$0 3170/10233807/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $331,779
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DEKDeck 14 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 86 0
FGRGarage 550 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,008 0
   2,666 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,300
Appraised Value$250,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$250,300$502,500
2025$252,200$250,300$502,500
2025$226,300$222,100$448,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$250,300$502,500
2025$252,200$250,300$502,500
2025$226,300$222,100$448,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps