3 ORIOLE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 ORIOLE LN
Mblu
003/ 043/ 8/ /
Acct#
4656
Owner
MARQUIS, HENRY AND LINDA FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$533,700
Appraisal
$533,700
PID
4571
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$230,700$533,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$230,700$533,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARQUIS, HENRY AND LINDA FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerMARQUIS, HENRY E & LINDA F; TRUSTEES
Address3 ORIOLE LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6560/641
Sale Date07/17/2024
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARQUIS, HENRY AND LINDA FAMILY TRUST$0 6560/6412807/17/2024
MARQUIS HENRY E$0 2573/120011/13/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $397,972
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 596
DEKDeck 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 864 0
   2,766 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,700
Appraised Value$230,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$9001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  676.00 SF$15,8001
SOLARSolar  6.40 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$230,700$533,700
2025$303,000$230,700$533,700
2025$234,600$204,500$439,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$230,700$533,700
2025$303,000$230,700$533,700
2025$234,600$204,500$439,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps