1 CHARTWELL CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 CHARTWELL CT
Mblu
003/ 045/ 56/ /
Acct#
4711
Owner
HAYES JOHANNA F REVOC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$717,900
Appraisal
$717,900
PID
4625
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$252,400$717,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$252,400$717,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES JOHANNA F REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerHAYES JAMES A III + JOHANNA F GRANTORS + TRUSTEES
Address1 CHARTWELL CT
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5086/0661
Sale Date02/01/2010
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYES JOHANNA F REVOC TRUST $0 5086/06613802/01/2010
HAYES JAMES + JOHANNA$0 3724/24293802/14/2002
HAYES JAMES A$117,500 2882/11770006/28/1991
MARSTON$30,000 N/A/00005/07/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $588,742
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
CTHCathedral Ceiling 440 440
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 100 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
LLVLower Level 768 0
PTOPatio 804 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 768 0
   5,085 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,400
Appraised Value$252,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$252,400$717,900
2025$465,500$252,400$717,900
2025$395,500$223,800$619,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$252,400$717,900
2025$465,500$252,400$717,900
2025$395,500$223,800$619,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps