7 CHARTWELL CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 CHARTWELL CT
Mblu
003/ 045/ 61/ /
Acct#
4717
Owner
WOLTERS, DIANA F. REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$732,600
Appraisal
$732,600
PID
4631
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$294,800$732,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$294,800$732,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLTERS, DIANA F. REV TRUST
Co-OwnerWOLTERS. DIANA F. TRUSTEE
Address7 CHARTWELL CT
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6040/131
Sale Date09/26/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLTERS, DIANA F. REV TRUST $0 6040/1313809/26/2019
WOLTERS DIANA F$0 5435/26383805/06/2013
CHARTWELL COURT REALTY TRUST $0 4190/19489911/10/2003
CHARTWELL COURT REALTY TRUST LYNCH MICHAEL, TRUSTEE$0 4158/25889909/26/2003
UNKNOWN$0 4104/06283807/30/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,539
Replacement Cost: $608,111
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingExcellent
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 993 993
FUSFinished Upper Story 993 993
CTHCathedral Ceiling 553 553
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,546 0
   4,613 2,539

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$294,800
Appraised Value$294,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$294,800$732,600
2025$437,800$294,800$732,600
2025$349,000$259,100$608,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$294,800$732,600
2025$437,800$294,800$732,600
2025$349,000$259,100$608,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps