37 WINDSOR BV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 WINDSOR BV
Mblu
003/ 045/ 66/ /
Acct#
4722
Owner
LAGRANDIER LUIS N + JO ANN
PBN
Assessment
$645,600
Appraisal
$645,600
PID
4636
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$251,700$645,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$251,700$645,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGRANDIER LUIS N + JO ANN
Co-Owner
Address37 WINDSOR BLVD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5889/1592
Sale Date01/30/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAGRANDIER LUIS N + JO ANN$0 5889/15923801/30/2018
LAGRANDIER LUIS N$128,500 2997/29350007/30/1993
CARTER$128,450 2935/25240007/27/1992
FAUVEL$24,000 2818/17550010/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $517,743
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
LLVLower Level 234 0
PTOPatio 180 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 702 0
WDKWood Deck 147 0
   3,327 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SAUNSauna30.00 SF$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,700
Appraised Value$251,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  24.00 LONG DIA$1,4001
GZBOGazebo  10.00 DIA$2,3001
DEK1Deck Wood  144.00 SF$2,7001
SHDMShed Metal  70.00 SF$3001
DEK1Deck Wood  236.00 SF$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$251,700$645,600
2025$393,900$251,700$645,600
2025$335,800$223,200$559,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$251,700$645,600
2025$393,900$251,700$645,600
2025$335,800$223,200$559,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps