38 WINDSOR BV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 WINDSOR BV
Mblu
003/ 045/ 67/ /
Acct#
4723
Owner
CIAMBELLA MARK NICHOLAS + SARA BETH
PBN
Assessment
$643,500
Appraisal
$643,500
PID
4637
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,600$266,900$643,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,600$266,900$643,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCIAMBELLA MARK NICHOLAS + SARA BETH
Co-Owner
Address38 WINDSOR BLVD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5616/0989
Sale Date05/11/2015
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIAMBELLA MARK NICHOLAS + SARA BETH$340,000 5616/09899905/11/2015
GELSOMINI ANTHONY$0 2686/12660006/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,188
Replacement Cost: $521,612
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
FBMFinished Basement 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
FSPScreened Porch 156 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 760 0
   3,640 2,188

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$266,900
Appraised Value$266,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,600$266,900$643,500
2025$376,600$266,900$643,500
2025$316,100$235,900$552,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,600$266,900$643,500
2025$376,600$266,900$643,500
2025$316,100$235,900$552,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps