42 WINDSOR BV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 WINDSOR BV
Mblu
003/ 045/ 70/ /
Acct#
4727
Owner
QUALTER LISA A + JAMES P
PBN
Assessment
$570,900
Appraisal
$570,900
PID
4641
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$248,100$570,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$248,100$570,900

Owner of Record
OwnerQUALTER LISA A + JAMES P
Co-Owner
Address42 WINDSOR BV
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$238,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5158/2604
Sale Date10/27/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUALTER LISA A + JAMES P$238,000 5158/26040010/27/2010
42 WINDSOR BV NOMINEE TRUST $0 4220/05823801/13/2004
AMERENA, JOAN R REVOC TRUST $0 3291/16343804/24/1998
WOOD JOAN AMERENA$122,400 3069/9620008/31/1994
HAGGAR CHRISTOPHER R + TERRI A$110,200 2911/10002/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $436,266
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 994 994
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 646
LLVLower Level 936 0
   2,866 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,100
Appraised Value$248,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$248,100$570,900
2025$322,800$248,100$570,900
2025$238,700$219,800$458,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$248,100$570,900
2025$322,800$248,100$570,900
2025$238,700$219,800$458,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps