20 MERLIN PL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 MERLIN PL
Mblu
003/ 045/ 73/ /
Acct#
4730
Owner
ANTONUCCI REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$693,700
Appraisal
$693,700
PID
4644
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$249,600$693,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$249,600$693,700

Owner of Record
OwnerANTONUCCI REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerANTONUCCI LOUIS A + LISA R TRUSTEES
Address20 MERLIN PL
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5803/1491
Sale Date03/13/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANTONUCCI REVOCABLE TRUST $0 5803/14913803/13/2017
ANTONUCCI LOUIS A + LISA R$163,000 3162/6230006/20/1996
HOWE, JOHN$42,500 3162/6220006/20/1996
RCB REALTY INC$150,000 3123/1482110/12/1995
SUNSTONE, INC$0 3041/26689903/07/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $554,740
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,196 1,196
FBMFinished Basement 478 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
LLVLower Level 718 0
   3,728 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,600
Appraised Value$249,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  286.00 SF$4,3001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
DEK1Deck Wood  252.00 SF$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$249,600$693,700
2025$444,100$249,600$693,700
2025$378,200$221,500$599,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$249,600$693,700
2025$444,100$249,600$693,700
2025$378,200$221,500$599,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps