14 MERLIN PL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 MERLIN PL
Mblu
003/ 045/ 79/ /
Acct#
4736
Owner
ETTORE HORATIO + MARIA
PBN
Assessment
$588,600
Appraisal
$588,600
PID
4650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$247,900$588,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$247,900$588,600

Owner of Record
OwnerETTORE HORATIO + MARIA
Co-Owner
Address14 MERLIN PL
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$212,200
Certificate
Book & Page 3574/1980
Sale Date04/30/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ETTORE HORATIO + MARIA$212,200 3574/19800004/30/2001
TRAINOR DENNIS A + REBECCA G$129,900 3169/20007/30/1996
HOWE, JOHN$0 3169/14007/30/1996
RCB REALTY INC$150,000 3123/1482110/12/1995
SUNSTONE, INCORPORATED$0 2361/9070004/09/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $438,586
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BSMBasement 540 0
LLVLower Level 360 0
   2,700 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,900
Appraised Value$247,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  384.00 SF$1,8001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$247,900$588,600
2025$340,700$247,900$588,600
2025$285,100$219,600$504,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$247,900$588,600
2025$340,700$247,900$588,600
2025$285,100$219,600$504,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps