6 VALLEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 VALLEY ST
Mblu
003/ 054/ 0/ /
Acct#
4760
Owner
VACHON JASON
PBN
Assessment
$236,800
Appraisal
$236,800
PID
4673
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$180,200$236,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$180,200$236,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVACHON JASON
Co-Owner
Address6 VALLEY ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5496/1365
Sale Date11/21/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VACHON JASON$90,000 5496/13659911/21/2013
PEARSON REVOC TRUST $0 4893/03013803/04/2008
PEARSON DONALD C$45,700 2896/15670010/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $76,633
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelMobile Home
GradePre HUD Mobile Homes
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywd Panl
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkLanded
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
LLVLower Level 920 0
PTOPatio 156 0
   2,164 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$180,200
Appraised Value$180,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  110.00 SF$1,3001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  728.00 SF$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$180,200$236,800
2025$56,600$180,200$236,800
2025$46,200$160,000$206,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$180,200$236,800
2025$56,600$180,200$236,800
2025$46,200$160,000$206,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps