6 FIR ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 FIR ST
Mblu
003/ 073/ 0/ /
Acct#
4781
Owner
GRANT JOSEPH + DWIKORAWATI
PBN
Assessment
$722,700
Appraisal
$722,700
PID
4694
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,900$183,800$722,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,900$183,800$722,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT JOSEPH + DWIKORAWATI
Co-Owner
Address6 FIR ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3397/1221
Sale Date06/07/1999
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANT JOSEPH + DWIKORAWATI$15,000 3397/12212106/07/1999
BOURDON,HAROLD$0 3102/20463803/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,416
Replacement Cost: $656,717
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationSlab
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeRadiant Elec
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,780 1,780
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 336
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   4,280 3,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$183,800
Appraised Value$183,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDMShed Metal  136.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,900$183,800$722,700
2025$538,900$183,800$722,700
2025$469,000$163,000$632,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,900$183,800$722,700
2025$538,900$183,800$722,700
2025$469,000$163,000$632,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps