142 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
142 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
003/ 097/ 0/ /
Acct#
4807
Owner
DOERR LUCILLE R REVOC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$487,500
Appraisal
$487,500
PID
4719
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,000$227,500$487,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,000$227,500$487,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDOERR LUCILLE R REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerDOERR LUCILLE R GRANTOR+TRUSTEE
Address142 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4947/2676
Sale Date09/05/2008
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOERR LUCILLE R REVOC TRUST $0 4947/26763809/05/2008
DOERR,DANIEL F + LUCILLE R$143,200 3470/15410004/28/2000
ELDERS KRISTOPHER + MICHELLE$129,500 3403/2010006/25/1999
FERGUSON,JOHN D + TAMARA J$80,000 3162/2280006/20/1996
BRODSKY, SCOTT A.$68,000 3050/04435104/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $347,085
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
DEKDeck 160 0
LLVLower Level 240 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 720 0
   2,160 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,500
Appraised Value$227,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  528.00 SF$14,9001
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,000$227,500$487,500
2025$260,000$227,500$487,500
2025$229,400$201,800$431,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,000$227,500$487,500
2025$260,000$227,500$487,500
2025$229,400$201,800$431,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps