44 KENDALL POND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 KENDALL POND RD
Mblu
004/ 011/ 0/ /
Acct#
4815
Owner
BITIM ENTERPRISES, INC
PBN
Assessment
$1,663,000
Appraisal
$1,663,000
PID
4727
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,000$900,000$1,663,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,000$900,000$1,663,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBITIM ENTERPRISES, INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1021
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5552/2842
Sale Date08/14/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BITIM ENTERPRISES, INC $0 5552/28429908/14/2014
BITIM ENTERPRISES, INC $290,000 3260/14300012/31/1997
LORUSSO, ELIO A.,$230,000 3047/07975104/11/1994
LORUSSO ANTONIO R$0 2748/5760006/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 10,480
Replacement Cost: $1,963,056
Building Percent Good: 38
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$746,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment, 6 Units +
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseApartment 6 and Up
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallFixed Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units12
Parcel Units12
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,827 3,827
BASFirst Floor 3,696 3,696
SFBFinished Raised Basement 3,696 2,957
CANCanopy 80 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 48 0
   11,347 10,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionApartment 6 and Up  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$900,000
Appraised Value$900,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  888.00 SF$5,3001
FNC1Fence CL 4 Foot  160.00 LF$1,2001
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  7000.00 SF$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,000$900,000$1,663,000
2025$763,000$900,000$1,663,000
2025$471,500$720,000$1,191,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,000$900,000$1,663,000
2025$763,000$900,000$1,663,000
2025$471,500$720,000$1,191,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps