18 HORSESHOE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 HORSESHOE LN
Mblu
004/ 016/ 0/ /
Acct#
4820
Owner
DEMARCO DEREK A
PBN
Assessment
$515,600
Appraisal
$515,600
PID
4732
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,000$229,600$515,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,000$229,600$515,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMARCO DEREK A
Co-Owner
Address18 HORSESHOE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$281,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4347/0595
Sale Date08/17/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMARCO DEREK A$281,000 4347/05950008/17/2004
SCHIEDING RUTH E + JEFFREY L$0 3655/4363810/10/2001
SCHIEDING RUTH E$0 2874/10340001/25/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $398,040
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Parquet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
DEKDeck 218 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 792 0
URBRaised Basement 264 0
   2,466 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$229,600
Appraised Value$229,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  576.00 SF$10,4001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
SHDFShed Frame  288.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,000$229,600$515,600
2025$286,000$229,600$515,600
2025$253,000$203,600$456,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,000$229,600$515,600
2025$286,000$229,600$515,600
2025$253,000$203,600$456,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps