80 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 CHASE RD
Mblu
004/ 002/ 0/ /
Acct#
4824
Owner
COOK SHADOWEN S + RYANNE G
PBN
Assessment
$494,000
Appraisal
$494,000
PID
4736
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$205,100$494,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$205,100$494,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK SHADOWEN S + RYANNE G
Co-Owner
Address8O CHASE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5708/1864
Sale Date04/25/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOK SHADOWEN S + RYANNE G$250,000 5708/18640004/25/2016
HARPSTER BRETT J + DANA O$239,500 3977/09880003/18/2003
MATCKIE RICHARD A II$170,000 3790/22230006/26/2002
HUGENBERGER ROY W + SUSAN A$0 2438/15944712/17/1982
UNKNOWN$0 2196/19290002/08/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $405,233
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
BSMBasement 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
   2,232 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,100
Appraised Value$205,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,7001
SOLARSolar  5.30 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$205,100$494,000
2025$288,900$205,100$494,000
2025$241,900$181,900$423,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$205,100$494,000
2025$288,900$205,100$494,000
2025$241,900$181,900$423,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps