1 HORSESHOE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 HORSESHOE LN
Mblu
004/ 026/ 0/ /
Acct#
4831
Owner
LASYONE MARK A + CECILIA C
PBN
Assessment
$513,900
Appraisal
$513,900
PID
4743
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$225,200$513,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$225,200$513,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLASYONE MARK A + CECILIA C
Co-Owner
Address1 HORSESHOE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5479/2121
Sale Date09/17/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LASYONE MARK A + CECILIA C$260,000 5479/21210009/17/2013
HAHNL ALEXANDER F SR + DOREEN M$0 5307/10493804/17/2012
HAHNL DOREEN M$0 5033/20913807/16/2009
HAHNL DOREEN M + ALEXANDER F SR$0 4969/13812/22/2008
HAHNL DOREEN M$0 3526/19203812/13/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,462
Replacement Cost: $420,339
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FSPScreened Porch 220 0
FSTStorage 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 504 0
URBRaised Basement 504 0
   2,882 1,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$225,200$513,900
2025$288,700$225,200$513,900
2025$256,200$199,900$456,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$225,200$513,900
2025$288,700$225,200$513,900
2025$256,200$199,900$456,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps