60 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 SOUTH RD
Mblu
004/ 003/ 11/ /
Acct#
4837
Owner
GAMACHE MATTHEW A + JENNIFER D
PBN
Assessment
$476,500
Appraisal
$476,500
PID
4749
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$225,200$476,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$225,200$476,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMACHE MATTHEW A + JENNIFER D
Co-Owner
Address60 SOUTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$272,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4814/2275
Sale Date06/25/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAMACHE MATTHEW A + JENNIFER D$272,900 4814/22750006/25/2007
GAGNE AUDREY M REVOC TRUST $0 4670/21313806/20/2006
GAGNE RAY T$102,500 3066/21700008/12/1994
FAWCETT, ROBERT K$0 2296/14560010/25/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $367,835
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
DEKDeck 112 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 504 0
URBRaised Basement 504 0
   2,392 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  130.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$225,200$476,500
2025$251,300$225,200$476,500
2025$221,600$199,900$421,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$225,200$476,500
2025$251,300$225,200$476,500
2025$221,600$199,900$421,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps