28 SPARHAWK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 SPARHAWK DR
Mblu
001/ 082/ 42/ /
Acct#
482
Owner
BOURQUE FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$687,000
Appraisal
$687,000
PID
477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,800$225,200$687,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,800$225,200$687,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOURQUE FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerBOURQUE, MARTIN G. + ALDA L. TRUSTEES
Address28 SPARHAWK DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5932/1444
Sale Date07/25/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOURQUE FAMILY REV TRUST $0 5932/14443807/25/2018
BOURQUE MARTIN G + ALDA LEE$165,000 3106/28670006/28/1995
GALOP STACEY & PAULA$0 2475/5990001/05/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,756
Replacement Cost: $601,818
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 397
FATAttic - Finished 950 171
FBMFinished Basement 950 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 80 0
   5,460 2,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,5001
DEK1Deck Wood  80.00 SF$1,0001
PTIOPatio  624.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,800$225,200$687,000
2025$461,800$225,200$687,000
2025$393,400$199,900$593,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,800$225,200$687,000
2025$461,800$225,200$687,000
2025$393,400$199,900$593,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps