11 HAPPY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 HAPPY LN
Mblu
004/ 003/ 37/ /
Acct#
4864
Owner
O`NEIL ELIZABETH + MICHAEL
PBN
Assessment
$557,500
Appraisal
$557,500
PID
4776
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$225,200$557,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$225,200$557,500

Owner of Record
OwnerO`NEIL ELIZABETH + MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address11 HAPPY LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5628/2743
Sale Date06/23/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O`NEIL ELIZABETH + MICHAEL$310,000 5628/27430006/23/2015
COTA PHILIP + KELLIE$235,000 3607/28070007/03/2001
CLEAR EDWARD J$0 3208/4644803/28/1997
CLEAR, EDWARD J AND$135,000 3081/10230011/29/1994
PRITZKER, SHIRLEY REV. TR$40 3022/1363809/21/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $469,768
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 484 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   3,452 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$2,1001
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$225,200$557,500
2025$332,300$225,200$557,500
2025$279,700$199,900$479,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$225,200$557,500
2025$332,300$225,200$557,500
2025$279,700$199,900$479,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps