Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 HAPPY LN
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
16 HAPPY LN
Mblu
004/ 003/ 38/ /
Acct#
4865
Owner
DEMERS DENNIS G
PBN
Assessment
$558,900
Appraisal
$558,900
PID
4777
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$333,700
$225,200
$558,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$333,700
$225,200
$558,900
Owner of Record
Owner
DEMERS DENNIS G
Co-Owner
Address
16 HAPPY LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3505/949
Sale Date
09/20/2000
Instrument
00
DEMERS DENNIS G
$170,000
3505/949
00
09/20/2000
FLEMING RICHARD P
$0
3002/2760
48
08/19/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1976
Living Area:
1,884
Replacement Cost:
$433,451
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$303,400
Stories
2
Foundation
Concrete
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Carpet
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced H/W
AC Percent
0
Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Bath Rating
Average
Kitchen Rating
Average
Extra Kitchens
0
Interior/Exterior
Same
2nd Floor %
Fireplace(s)
1
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
0
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
# of Units
1
WS Flue Rating
Solar Hot Water
No
Central Vac
No
2nd % Heated
First Floor
1,184
1,184
FUS
Finished Upper Story
700
700
DEK
Deck
232
0
FOP
Open Porch
32
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
672
0
2,820
1,884
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
Fpl 2 Sty
1.00 EACH
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
AR-I
Neighborhood
150
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$225,200
Appraised Value
$225,200
Solar
7.15 UNITS
$14,300
1
GAR1
Garage 1 Sty
672.00 SF
$16,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$333,700
$225,200
$558,900
2025
$333,700
$225,200
$558,900
2025
$284,100
$199,900
$484,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$333,700
$225,200
$558,900
2025
$333,700
$225,200
$558,900
2025
$284,100
$199,900
$484,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps