116 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
116 CHASE RD
Mblu
004/ 003/ 4/ /
Acct#
4867
Owner
CORN, DAVID
PBN
Assessment
$536,700
Appraisal
$536,700
PID
4779
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$203,200$536,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$203,200$536,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCORN, DAVID
Co-OwnerMANNING, MARIA
Address116 CHASE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6173/459
Sale Date10/02/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORN, DAVID $380,000 6173/4590010/02/2020
GANNON FAMILY TRUST $0 4505/07353806/30/2005
GANNON JOSEPH C + JOYCE C$111,000 3081/7280011/29/1994
COOPER MESSENGER, JANE C$0 2961/13429912/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,055
Replacement Cost: $464,571
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 610
FHSHalf Story - Finished 384 177
DEKDeck 448 0
FBMFinished Basement 442 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 442 0
   3,932 2,055

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,200
Appraised Value$203,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,2001
DEK1Deck Wood  180.00 SF$2,7001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  576.00 SF$13,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$203,200$536,700
2025$333,500$203,200$536,700
2025$254,600$180,300$434,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$203,200$536,700
2025$333,500$203,200$536,700
2025$254,600$180,300$434,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps