24 PLEASANT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 PLEASANT DR
Mblu
004/ 003/ 40/ /
Acct#
4868
Owner
OLOUGHLIN PHILIP JOSEPH+TEDDI J
PBN
Assessment
$591,100
Appraisal
$591,100
PID
4780
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,300$233,800$591,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,300$233,800$591,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOLOUGHLIN PHILIP JOSEPH+TEDDI J
Co-Owner
Address24 PLEASANT DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$258,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5353/2532
Sale Date09/07/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLOUGHLIN PHILIP JOSEPH+TEDDI J$258,000 5353/25320009/07/2012
MESSAMORE K WADE + JOHANNA P$283,600 4895/06410003/11/2008
BELL MARTHA C REVOCABLE T$0 3162/21053806/12/1996
BELL, LAWRENCE E JR$0 2290/2140007/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $505,901
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
FGRGarage 576 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
LLVLower Level 1,104 0
   3,812 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$233,800
Appraised Value$233,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,7001
PTIOPatio  100.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,300$233,800$591,100
2025$357,300$233,800$591,100
2025$299,400$207,100$506,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,300$233,800$591,100
2025$357,300$233,800$591,100
2025$299,400$207,100$506,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps