98 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 CHASE RD
Mblu
004/ 003/ 50/ /
Acct#
4879
Owner
FRUCI RICHARD L+PAULA J JOINT REVOC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$525,700
Appraisal
$525,700
PID
4791
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$202,700$525,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$202,700$525,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFRUCI RICHARD L+PAULA J JOINT REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerFRUCI RICHARD L + PAULA J TRUSTEES
Address98 CHASE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5318/1709
Sale Date05/23/2012
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRUCI RICHARD L+PAULA J JOINT REVOC TRUST$0 5318/17093805/23/2012
FRUCI RICHARD L + PAULA J$0 2064/4820004/23/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $434,548
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
CTHCathedral Ceiling 192 192
BETBasement Entry 20 0
BSMBasement 211 0
FGRGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 170 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 845 0
WDKWood Deck 300 0
   3,658 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$202,700$525,700
2025$323,000$202,700$525,700
2025$286,900$179,900$466,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$202,700$525,700
2025$323,000$202,700$525,700
2025$286,900$179,900$466,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps