16 PLEASANT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 PLEASANT DR
Mblu
004/ 003/ 57/ /
Acct#
4886
Owner
NICHOLSON, MARGARET W.
PBN
Assessment
$507,000
Appraisal
$507,000
PID
4798
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$225,200$507,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$225,200$507,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON, MARGARET W.
Co-Owner
Address16 PLEASANT DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$402,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6266/2393
Sale Date04/19/2021
Instrument1Z

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLSON, MARGARET W.$402,000 6266/23931Z04/19/2021
GILL KENNETH B + PATRICIA L$0 5091/11673802/23/2010
BRIDEAU PATRICIA L$0 2394/12850007/27/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $408,313
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
DEKDeck 130 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
FSPScreened Porch 336 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 504 0
URBRaised Basement 504 0
   3,260 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
LNTOLeanto  66.00 SF$2001
PTIOPatio  70.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$225,200$507,000
2025$281,800$225,200$507,000
2025$248,800$199,900$448,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$225,200$507,000
2025$281,800$225,200$507,000
2025$248,800$199,900$448,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps