112 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 CHASE RD
Mblu
004/ 003/ 6/ /
Acct#
4889
Owner
PARADIS,GLENN+THERESA FAM TRUS
PBN
Assessment
$547,300
Appraisal
$547,300
PID
4801
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$202,700$547,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$202,700$547,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPARADIS,GLENN+THERESA FAM TRUS
Co-OwnerPARADIS, GLENN W + THERESA M TRUSTEES
Address112 CHASE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5966/2204
Sale Date12/06/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARADIS,GLENN+THERESA FAM TRUS $0 5966/22043812/06/2018
PARADIS GLENN W$0 5053/20079909/28/2009
PARADIS GLENN W$0 5039/08029908/03/2009
PARADIS GLEN W$0 2566/23580010/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $462,549
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 610
BSMBasement 1,100 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 60 0
WDKWood Deck 384 0
   4,204 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$202,700$547,300
2025$344,600$202,700$547,300
2025$258,200$179,900$438,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$202,700$547,300
2025$344,600$202,700$547,300
2025$258,200$179,900$438,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps