82 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 CHASE RD
Mblu
004/ 003/ 77/ /
Acct#
4907
Owner
FUNK GLORIA M REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$524,100
Appraisal
$524,100
PID
4819
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,400$202,700$524,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,400$202,700$524,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFUNK GLORIA M REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerFUNK GLORIA M TRUSTEE
Address82 CHASE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5854/1516
Sale Date09/18/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FUNK GLORIA M REVOCABLE TRUST $0 5854/15163809/18/2017
FUNK JOSEPH E$0 2242/6670008/22/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $458,366
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
LLVLower Level 1,104 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   3,192 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDMShed Metal  70.00 SF$2001
SHDMShed Metal  80.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,400$202,700$524,100
2025$321,400$202,700$524,100
2025$270,000$179,900$449,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,400$202,700$524,100
2025$321,400$202,700$524,100
2025$270,000$179,900$449,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps