106 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 CHASE RD
Mblu
004/ 003/ 9/ /
Acct#
4910
Owner
VILLENEUVE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$552,200
Appraisal
$552,200
PID
4822
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$202,700$552,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$202,700$552,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLENEUVE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerVILLENEUVE, DANIEL RICHARD & JENNIFER LYNN; TRUSTEES
Address106 CHASE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6664/2020
Sale Date11/14/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VILLENEUVE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6664/20202811/14/2025
VILLENEUVE DANIEL R + JENNIFER L$295,000 5556/28550008/29/2014
FARMER BRIAN + ELAINE A$0 4001/23103804/15/2003
BARRETTE ELAINE A$102,000 3196/17080001/10/1997
BELL, H ROGER$0 2370/14850008/27/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $511,424
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
LLVLower Level 34 0
PTOPatio 96 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 638 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 208 0
   3,492 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$9001
PTIOPatio  264.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$202,700$552,200
2025$349,500$202,700$552,200
2025$292,000$179,900$471,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$202,700$552,200
2025$349,500$202,700$552,200
2025$292,000$179,900$471,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps