Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
3 MEADOW DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
3 MEADOW DR
Mblu
004/ 038/ 0/ /
Acct#
4919
Owner
SAVOY TIMOTHY L
PBN
Assessment
$561,500
Appraisal
$561,500
PID
4831
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$358,800
$202,700
$561,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$358,800
$202,700
$561,500
Owner of Record
Owner
SAVOY TIMOTHY L
Co-Owner
KALKAN-SAVOY AYSE
Address
3 MEADOW DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page
3621/139
Sale Date
07/31/2001
Instrument
00
SAVOY TIMOTHY L
$189,900
3621/139
00
07/31/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
1,646
Replacement Cost:
$407,028
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$297,100
Stories
1
Foundation
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Hardwood
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced H/W
AC Percent
0
Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms
5
Bath Rating
Kitchen Rating
Extra Kitchens
0
Interior/Exterior
2nd Floor %
Fireplace Rating
MH Park
Electric
Insulation
Unfinished Area
Fireplace(s)
2
2nd Ext Wall %
50.00
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
0
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
# Heat Systems
% Heated
View
Frame
Basement Floor
# of Units
1
WS Flue Rating
Solar Hot Water
No
Central Vac
No
2nd % Heated
First Floor
1,118
1,118
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
528
528
BET
Basement Entry
32
0
DEK
Deck
81
0
FBM
Finished Basement
838
0
FSP
Screened Porch
241
0
PTO
Patio
126
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
280
0
3,244
1,646
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
2026
Living Area:
896
Replacement Cost:
$89,498
Building Percent Good:
66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$59,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Foundation
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Laminate
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type
Forced H/A
AC Percent
100
Bedrooms
1
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
3
Bath Rating
Kitchen Rating
Extra Kitchens
0
Interior/Exterior
2nd Floor %
Fireplace Rating
MH Park
Electric
Insulation
Unfinished Area
Fireplace(s)
0
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
0
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
No
2nd % Heated
First Floor
896
896
FGR
Garage
896
0
1,792
896
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
Fpl 1 Sty
1.00 EACH
$0
1
FPO
Extra Fpl Opening
1.00 UNITS
$0
1
MINI
Mini Split
1.00 Head
$0
2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1015
Description
Single Fam/Acc Unit
Zone
AR-I
Neighborhood
140
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$202,700
Appraised Value
$202,700
Shed Frame
120.00 SF
$1,400
1
CRPT
Carport
200.00 SF
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$325,200
$202,700
$527,900
2025
$325,200
$202,700
$527,900
2025
$290,000
$179,900
$469,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$325,200
$202,700
$527,900
2025
$325,200
$202,700
$527,900
2025
$290,000
$179,900
$469,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps