4 MEADOW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 MEADOW DR
Mblu
004/ 051/ 0/ /
Acct#
4934
Owner
CRAIG, MATTHEW + JANICE
PBN
Assessment
$445,800
Appraisal
$445,800
PID
4846
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$214,700$445,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$214,700$445,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG, MATTHEW + JANICE
Co-Owner
Address4 MEADOW DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6437/519
Sale Date09/07/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAIG, MATTHEW + JANICE$410,000 6437/5190009/07/2022
DION JOHN$266,000 5657/04850009/28/2015
CRAWFORD CHRISTOPHER$0 5168/13434811/24/2010
CRAWFORD CHRISTOPHER M+KIMBERLY A$235,000 4910/12770004/25/2008
MOSES JOANN T$265,000 4551/09790009/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,138
Replacement Cost: $335,018
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
DEKDeck 352 0
FBMFinished Basement 678 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
LLVLower Level 460 0
   2,988 1,138

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,700
Appraised Value$214,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,3001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$214,700$445,800
2025$231,100$214,700$445,800
2025$210,800$189,900$400,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$214,700$445,800
2025$231,100$214,700$445,800
2025$210,800$189,900$400,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps