2 MEADOW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 MEADOW DR
Mblu
004/ 052/ 0/ /
Acct#
4935
Owner
MCKINNON DENISE M REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2016
PBN
Assessment
$504,900
Appraisal
$504,900
PID
4847
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$217,100$504,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$217,100$504,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINNON DENISE M REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2016
Co-OwnerMCKINNON DENISE M TRUSTEE
Address2 MEADOW DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3711
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5772/1174
Sale Date11/14/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKINNON DENISE M REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2016$0 5772/11743811/14/2016
MCKINNON DENISE M$110,000 2850/15540008/31/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost: $394,274
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
FBMFinished Basement 416 0
FGRGarage 572 0
LLVLower Level 624 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,182 1,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$217,100
Appraised Value$217,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$217,100$504,900
2025$287,800$217,100$504,900
2025$255,800$191,900$447,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$217,100$504,900
2025$287,800$217,100$504,900
2025$255,800$191,900$447,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps