41 KENDALL POND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 KENDALL POND RD
Mblu
004/ 053/ 1/ /
Acct#
4937
Owner
CANO MELTON H + CHERYLLE A
PBN
Assessment
$558,000
Appraisal
$558,000
PID
4849
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$202,700$558,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$202,700$558,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCANO MELTON H + CHERYLLE A
Co-Owner
Address41 KENDALL POND RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5171/0894
Sale Date12/02/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANO MELTON H + CHERYLLE A$310,000 5171/08940012/02/2010
WYMAN BRETT$153,000 5132/22939908/09/2010
MONTOUR DAVID$140,000 5131/16393708/04/2010
WELLS FARGO BANK NA $186,000 5110/17315105/13/2010
SMITH DORENE A + MANNING KRISTINE$400,000 4664/11070006/05/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $508,698
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti - Conversion
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %50.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FGRGarage 288 0
WDKWood Deck 260 0
   4,146 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  576.00 SF$7,3001
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
PTIOPatio  140.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$202,700$558,000
2025$355,300$202,700$558,000
2025$310,400$179,900$490,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$202,700$558,000
2025$355,300$202,700$558,000
2025$310,400$179,900$490,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps