36 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 FOREST ST
Mblu
004/ 065/ 13/ /
Acct#
4956
Owner
DUGGAN, DAMIEN
PBN
Assessment
$509,800
Appraisal
$509,800
PID
4868
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$247,700$509,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$247,700$509,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGGAN, DAMIEN
Co-Owner
Address36 FOREST ST

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6449/1034
Sale Date10/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUGGAN, DAMIEN $525,000 6449/10340010/28/2022
BERGER GAIL R$88,400 3125/23374810/31/1995
PICCIONE, VINCENT/MAUREEN$0 2519/10010010/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $381,996
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
DEKDeck 168 0
FSTStorage 24 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,008 0
   2,292 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01
FPOExtra Fpl Opening1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$247,700$509,800
2025$262,100$247,700$509,800
2025$225,300$219,900$445,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$247,700$509,800
2025$262,100$247,700$509,800
2025$225,300$219,900$445,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps