1 SPRUCE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 SPRUCE ST
Mblu
004/ 065/ 16/ /
Acct#
4959
Owner
BLOOD JOAN BANNON REVOC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$611,400
Appraisal
$611,400
PID
4871
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$247,700$611,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$247,700$611,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOOD JOAN BANNON REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerBLOOD JOAN BANNON, TRUSTEE
Address1 SPRUCE ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3585/1611
Sale Date05/23/2001
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLOOD JOAN BANNON REVOC TRUST$0 3585/16113805/23/2001
BLOOD JOHN R JR.$124,000 3044/27270003/30/1994
FULTON, BEVERLY J$0 2830/16490003/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $512,566
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 912 912
DEKDeck 210 0
FBMFinished Basement 912 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 180 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
   4,190 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
DEK2Deck Synthetic  192.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$247,700$611,400
2025$363,700$247,700$611,400
2025$305,100$219,900$525,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$247,700$611,400
2025$363,700$247,700$611,400
2025$305,100$219,900$525,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps