40 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 FOREST ST
Mblu
004/ 065/ 19/ /
Acct#
4962
Owner
PROULX HEATHER + KEVIN
PBN
Assessment
$592,000
Appraisal
$592,000
PID
4874
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$250,100$592,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$250,100$592,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPROULX HEATHER + KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address40 FOREST ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$278,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5561/2388
Sale Date09/22/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROULX HEATHER + KEVIN$278,000 5561/23880009/22/2014
POWELL SCOTT D + LINDA W$171,000 2776/20680001/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $487,384
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
LLVLower Level 864 0
WDKWood Deck 42 0
   2,990 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,100
Appraised Value$250,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  228.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$250,100$592,000
2025$341,900$250,100$592,000
2025$284,600$221,900$506,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$250,100$592,000
2025$341,900$250,100$592,000
2025$284,600$221,900$506,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps